PORTAGE COUNTY ELECTION RESULTS GENERAL ELECTION

CANDIDATE RESULTS NOVEMBER 4, 2014 ( 2 pages)

 

 

The following is a list of all candidates and their current status. We will update these results as they are reported. Click on your refresh button to update your web page.

There are 47 reporting units for State Officers, Congressional - District 3, the respective Assembly Districts listed below, (District 70, District 71, District 72,) and County Offices of Sheriff, Coroner and Clerk of Circuit Court.

 

 

70th Assembly District Reporting Units 12

71st Assembly District Reporting Units 31

72nd Assembly District Reporting Units 4

 

47 precincts have reported at this time

 

PARTY AFFILIATION

OFFICE

CANDIDATE

VOTES

Democratic

Governor/Lieutenant Governor

Mary Burke/

John Lehman

15283

Republican

 

Scott Walker/

Rebecca Kleefisch

14650

Peoples Party

 

Dennis Fehr

124

Libertarian

 

Robert Burke/

Joseph M. Brost

279

Registered Write-In

 

Mary Jo Walters

1

Registered Write-In

 

Steve R. Evans

0

Registered Write-In

 

Jumoka A. Johnson

0

Registered Write-In

 

Brett D. Hulsey

0

Registered Write-In

 

Jessica Nicole Perry

0

Registered Write-In

 

Susan P. Resch

0

Registered Write-In

 

Scattering

21

Democratic

Attorney General

Susan V. Happ

14319

Republican

 

Brad Schimel

13932

Libertarian

 

Thomas A. Nelson, Sr.

935

 

 

Scattering

22

Democratic

Secretary of State

Doug La Follette

15941

Republican

 

Julian Bradley

11787

Constitution

 

Jerry Broitzman

356

Libertarian

 

Andy Craig

799

 

 

Scattering

16

Democratic

State Treasurer

David L. Sartori

13839

Republican

 

Matt Adamczyk

12467

Constitution

 

Andrew Zuelke

346

WI Green Party

 

Ron Hardy

1061

Libertarian

 

Jerry Shidell

707

 

 

Scattering

29

Democratic

Rep in Congress District 3

Ron Kind

16560

Republican

 

Tony Kurtz

12613

Independent

 

Ken Van Doren (write-in)

6

 

 

Scattering

40

Democratic

Rep. to the Assembly District 70

Amy Sue Vruwink

2387

Republican

 

Nancy Lynn Vander Meer

2000

 

 

Scattering

3

Democratic

Rep. to the Assembly District 71

Katrina Shankland

17134

 

 

Scattering

387

Democratic

Rep. to the Assembly District 72

Dana W. Duncan

624

Republican

 

Scott S. Krug

796

 

 

Scattering

4

Democratic

Sheriff

Mike Lukas

22721

 

 

Scattering

705

Republican

Coroner

Scott Rifleman

23162

 

 

Scattering

250

Democratic

Clerk of Circuit Court

Trish Baker

21148

 

 

Scattering

237

 

STATE REFERENDUM

 

 

Question Transportation Fund

Yes

22054

 

 

No

5653

 

COUNTY REFERENDUM

 

 

 

Question 1 Minimum Wage

Yes

17144

 

 

No

12430

 

Question 2 BadgerCare

Yes

20647

 

 

No

8124